Course List

Term: Course Type: Location:

For available courses online, please select Online Courses in the Location drop down menu.
For courses taught in languages other than English such as Spanish or Korean, please select the appropriate language in the Course Type drop down menu.



To view more information on a class, click on the class name. If the class is grey and has an next to it, that class is closed for that semester.

Spring 2015 Graduate Courses | Fort Worth

Church Music

SYNM Course No. Title Instructor Days Times
6576 MUMST-4960-A MDiv W/ Ch Music Comp Exams  Allen Lott   -
6577 MUMST-4970-A MAW Comprehensive Exams  Allen Lott  
6578 MUMST-4980-A MACM Comprehensive Exams  Allen Lott  
6579 MUMST-4990-A MM Comprehensive Exams  Allen Lott  

Composition

6637 COMPN-4500-A Composition Master Class  R. Christopher Teichler M 01:00PM-01:50PM
6243 COMPN-4512-A MM Composition I   
6244 COMPN-4522-A MM Composition II   
6245 COMPN-4532-A MM Composition III   
6246 COMPN-4542-A MM Composition IV and Recital   
6618 COMPN-4562-A Choral Arranging  Donald Wyrtzen TH 05:40PM-07:20PM
6619 COMPN-4572-A Graduate Composition Seminar  R. Christopher Teichler TTH 11:30AM-12:20PM
6247 COMPN-5512-A Elective Composition   
6248 COMPN-5522-A Elective Composition   

Conducting

6632 CONDG-4600-A Conducting Master Class  Kurt Sprenger M 01:00PM-01:50PM
6249 CONDG-4631-A Elective Applied Condg: Instr   
6250 CONDG-4632-A Applied Conducting I: Instr   
6251 CONDG-4641-A Elective Applied Condg: Choral   
6252 CONDG-4642-A Applied Conducting Ii: Choral   
6253 CONDG-4652-A Applied Conducting III and Rec   

Ensemble Activities

6474 ENSEM-3010-A SW Master Chorale  John Simons M 07:00PM-09:30PM
6471 ENSEM-3018-A SW Master Chorale  John Simons M 07:00PM-09:30PM
6505 ENSEM-3070-A Guitar Ensemble  Thomas Burchill M 09:00AM-10:40AM
6480 ENSEM-3078-A Guitar Ensemble  Thomas Burchill M 09:00AM-10:40AM
6551 ENSEM-3080-A Combo Lab I  Quamon Fowler TH 06:00PM-07:30PM
6548 ENSEM-3088-A Combo Lab I  Quamon Fowler TH 06:00PM-07:30PM
6560 ENSEM-3090-A Combo Lab II  Thomas Burchill M 05:30PM-07:30PM
6557 ENSEM-3098-A Combo Lab II  Thomas Burchill M 05:30PM-07:30PM
6513 ENSEM-3620-A Orchestra  Kurt Sprenger S 10:00AM-11:30AM
6510 ENSEM-3628-A Orchestra  Kurt Sprenger S 10:00AM-11:30AM
6569 ENSEM-3630-A NewSound  Garry J. Hardin, II TTH 03:30PM-04:45PM
6566 ENSEM-3638-A NewSound  Garry J. Hardin, II TTH 03:30PM-04:45PM
6530 ENSEM-3640-A Southwestern Chamber Chorale  Tom Song MW 03:30PM-04:45PM
6524 ENSEM-3650-A Southwestern Singers  John Simons TTH 03:30PM-04:45PM
6521 ENSEM-3658-A Southwestern Singers  John Simons TTHF 03:30PM-04:45PM
6535 MUSIC-3200-N Chapel Orchestra  Garry J. Hardin, II M
TTH
03:30PM-05:30PM
09:30AM-09:45AM
6534 MUSIC-3201-N Chapel Orchestra  Garry J. Hardin, II M
TTH
03:30PM-05:30PM
08:30AM-09:45AM
6542 MUSIC-3300-N Chapel Choir  Leonard Day M 03:30PM-05:30PM
6539 MUSIC-3301-N Chapel Choir  Leonard Day M 03:30PM-05:30PM
6543 MUSIC-3308-N Chapel Choir  Leonard Day M 03:30PM-05:30PM

Jazz Studies

6660 JAZCM-4242-A Jazz Arranging  Garry J. Hardin, II M 10:00AM-11:40AM
6270 JAZPR-4012-A MM Jazz Studies I   
6271 JAZPR-4022-A MM Jazz Studies II   
6272 JAZPR-4032-A MM Jazz Studies III   
6273 JAZPR-4042-A MM Jazz Studies IV & Recital   
6649 JAZPR-4900-A Jazz Master Class - Piano  Arlington Jones M 09:00AM-09:50AM
6274 JAZPR-4951-A Studio Instrument   
6275 JAZPR-4961-A Studio Instrument   
6276 JAZPR-5011-A Elective Studio Instrument   
6277 JAZPR-5012-A Elective Studio Instrument   

Music History

6604 MUHST-4102-A Introduction to Music Research  Fang-Lan Hsieh TTH 01:00PM-01:50PM
6605 MUHST-4152-A Music in 20th Century  Allen Lott TTH 08:30AM-09:20AM
6606 MUHST-4272-A Sem: Sacred Choral Masterworks  Allen Lott WF 08:30AM-09:20AM

Music Ministry

6596 MUMIN-3331-A Practicum: Instrumental Church  Donald Wyrtzen M 09:00AM-09:50AM
6584 MUMIN-3351-A Supervised Ministry I  Donald Wyrtzen T 05:00PM-05:50PM
6585 MUMIN-4222-A Congregational Song  Scott Aniol TTH 11:30AM-12:20PM
6590 MUMIN-4312-A Philosophy in Music Ministry  Scott Aniol WF 08:30AM-09:20AM
6588 MUMIN-4340-A Children's Choir Lab  John Simons M 04:00PM-05:15PM
6589 MUMIN-4352-A Church Music Education II  David Toledo TTH 02:30PM-03:20PM
6592 MUMIN-4362-A Issues in Church Music Educ  Robert Pendergraft WF 01:00PM-01:50PM
6593 MUMIN-4442-A Hebrew and Early Christian Wor  Scott Aniol M 02:00PM-03:40PM
6594 MUMIN-4462-A Instrumental Music in Worship  Donald Wyrtzen TTH 02:30PM-03:20PM
6597 MUMIN-4511-A Practicum:worship Design& Ldrp  Tom Song T 05:00PM-05:50PM
6595 MUMIN-4632-A Contemporary Christian Song  Donald Wyrtzen WF 02:30PM-03:20PM
6575 SPFMU-3111-A Spiritual Formation II-Music  Tom Song W
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM

Music Theory

6657 MUTHY-4402-A Theory Pedagogy  Jerry Aultman  
6608 MUTHY-4452-A Seminar in Analysis  Jerry Aultman TTH 02:30PM-03:40PM

New Student Orientation

6645 ORIEN-4000-A Music School Orientation  Allen Lott  

Orchestral Instruments

6260 ORINS-4012-A MM Instrument I   
6261 ORINS-4022-A MM Instrument II   
6262 ORINS-4032-A MM Instrument III   
6263 ORINS-4092-A MM Instrument IV and Recital   
6641 ORINS-4900-A Applied Instrument Master Clas  Kurt Sprenger M 01:00PM-01:50PM
6652 ORINS-4900-B Guitar Master Class  Thomas Burchill M 11:00AM-11:50AM
6264 ORINS-4951-A Instrument   
6265 ORINS-4961-A Instrument   
6266 ORINS-5011-A Elective Instrument   
6267 ORINS-5021-A Elective Instrument   
6268 ORINS-5032-A Elective Instrument   
6269 ORINS-5042-A Elective Instrument   

Organ

6661 ORGPR-4700-A Organ Master Class  Yoon-Mi Lim M 01:00PM-01:50PM
6284 ORGPR-4712-A MM Organ I   
6285 ORGPR-4722-A MM Organ II   
6286 ORGPR-4782-A MM Organ III   
6287 ORGPR-4792-A MM Organ IV and Recital   
6288 ORGPR-4951-A Organ   
6289 ORGPR-4961-A Organ   
6290 ORGPR-5711-A Elective Organ   
6291 ORGPR-5721-A Elective Organ   
6292 ORGPR-5732-A Elective Organ   
6293 ORGPR-5742-A Elective Organ   

Performance Lab

6646 PFMLB-3010-A Performance Laboratory  Tom Song F 11:30AM-12:20PM

Piano

6622 PIACL-4821-A Seminar in Piano Literature II  Robert Smith M 01:00PM-01:50PM
6621 PIACL-4842-A Advanced Accompanying  Robert Smith   -
6628 PIAPR-4800-A Piano Master Class  M 11:00AM-11:50AM
6306 PIAPR-4812-A MM Piano I   
6307 PIAPR-4822-A MM Piano II   
6308 PIAPR-4832-A M M Accompanying Recital I   
6309 PIAPR-4842-A M M Accompanying Recital II   
6310 PIAPR-4882-A MM Piano III   
6311 PIAPR-4892-A MM Piano IV and Recital   
6312 PIAPR-4951-A Piano   
6313 PIAPR-4961-A Piano   
6314 PIAPR-5811-A Elective Piano   
6315 PIAPR-5872-A Elective Piano   

Voice

6623 VOICL-3912-A Class Voice I - Music Majors  Carol Aultman TTH 02:30PM-03:20PM
6656 VOICL-3922-A Class Voice II - Music Majors  Carol Aultman WF 02:30PM-03:20PM
6659 VOICL-4921-A Seminar in Solo Vocal Lit: II  James Robinson W 11:30AM-12:20PM
6658 VOICL-4962-A Practice Teaching: Voice  Angela Cofer M 02:00PM-03:40PM
6627 VOIPR-4900-A Voice Master Class   
6320 VOIPR-4912-A MM Voice I   
6321 VOIPR-4922-A MM Voice II   
6322 VOIPR-4932-A Mm Voice Pedagogy III   
6323 VOIPR-4942-A Mm Voice Ped IV and Recital   
6324 VOIPR-4951-A Voice   
6325 VOIPR-4961-A Voice   
6326 VOIPR-4982-A Mm Voice Performance III   
6327 VOIPR-4992-A Mm Voice Perf IV and Recital   
6328 VOIPR-5911-A Elective Voice   
6329 VOIPR-5921-A Elective Voice   
6330 VOIPR-5931-A Elective Voice   
6331 VOIPR-5932-A Elective Voice   
6332 VOIPR-5941-A Elective Voice   
6333 VOIPR-5942-A Elective Voice   
6334 VOIPR-5952-A Elective Recital   

Church and Family Ministries

SYNM Course No. Title Instructor Days Times
7016 RECMN-4243-A Introduction to Recreation Min  Paul Stutz TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM
7017 RECMN-4323-A Ministry Through the Outdoors  Waylan Owens M 12:00PM-02:45PM

Administration

6977 ADMIN-3313-A Administration and Church Law  Paul Stutz TH 06:15PM-09:00PM
6978 ADMIN-3313-B Administration and Church Law  WF 11:30AM-12:45PM
6979 ADMIN-3503-A Christian Educ and Ch Mission  TH 06:15PM-09:00PM
6980 ADMIN-5902-A Admin Field Experience (OJT)  Paul Stutz M 11:00AM-12:00PM

Childhood Education

6984 CHDED-4243-A Parenting and Faith Devel  Karen Kennemur M 03:00PM-05:45PM
6989 CHDED-4323-A Teaching Min Middle/Later Chd  Kelly King F
S
F
S
F
S
12:00PM-07:00PM
08:00AM-05:00PM
12:00PM-07:00PM
08:00AM-05:00PM
12:00PM-07:00PM<
6990 CHDED-5902-A Childhd Educ Field Exp (OJT)  Karen Kennemur T 01:00PM-02:15PM

Christian School Education

7000 CSEDU-5403-A Internship in Chrn School Educ  Patricia Nason  
7001 CSEDU-5806-A MACSE Thesis  Patricia Nason  
7002 CSEDU-5810-A MACSE Continuous Enrollment  Patricia Nason  
7003 CSEDU-5813-A Thesis in Christian School Edu  Patricia Nason  

Collegiate Ministry

6999 COLMN-4393-A Campus Ministry Internship  Max Barnett  

Counseling

6993 CNSLN-3203-A Principles of Biblical Counsel  Frank Catanzaro TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM
6994 CNSLN-3203-B Principles of Biblical Counsel  Frank Catanzaro M 08:00AM-10:45AM
6995 CNSLN-3503-A Bib Underst of Emot and Addict  John Babler WF 01:00PM-02:15PM
6996 CNSLN-4303-A Grief and Crisis Counseling  John Babler TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM
6997 CNSLN-5103-A Counseling Practicum II  John Babler T 06:15PM-08:15PM

Educational Ministries

7004 EDMIN-3003-A The Ministry of Education  M 03:00PM-05:45PM
7005 EDMIN-3003-B The Ministry of Education  WF 08:30AM-09:45AM
7006 EDMIN-3013-A Theology of Church and Family  Mr Dale Johnson TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM
7007 EDMIN-3013-B Theology of Church and Family  Mr Dale Johnson M 06:15PM-09:00PM
7022 SPFEM-3111-A Spiritual Formation II - EM  Karen Kennemur M 11:00AM-12:00PM
7023 SPFEM-3111-B Spiritual Formation II - EM  Karen Kennemur T
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
7024 SPFEM-3111-C1 Spiritual Formation II - EM  Richard Ross W
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
7057 SPFEM-3111-C2 Spiritual Formation II - EM  Alicia Wong W 11:30AM-12:20PM
7025 SPFEM-3111-D Spiritual Formation II - EM  Mr Dale Johnson TH
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM

Foundations of Educ

7009 FOUND-3333-A Theology & Phil for Chrn Educ  Patricia Nason TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM
7011 FOUND-4303-A Principles of Teaching  WF 01:00PM-02:15PM

Homemaking

7035 HMKNG-4803-A Special Topic: Art of Homemkg  Patricia Ennis TH
F
S
01:00PM-09:00PM
08:00AM-09:00PM
08:00AM-03:00PM

Human Growth & Development

7013 HUMGR-3013-A Bib Anthropology & Pedagogy  TTH 07:00AM-08:15AM

Student Ministries

7026 STMIN-4313-A Understanding Teens & Life Iss  Richard Ross WF 08:30AM-09:45AM
7027 STMIN-4333-A Ministry W/Families of Teens  Richard Ross M 12:00PM-02:45PM
7028 STMIN-5902-A Student Ministry Field Exp  Richard Ross T 02:30PM-03:45PM

Women's Ministry

7047 WOMIN-3413-A Engaging Women in Ministry  Alicia Wong WF 08:30AM-09:45AM
7048 WOMIN-3613-A Girls' Ministry  Candice Finch T 06:15PM-09:00PM
7049 WOMIN-4223-A Women's Ministry  Terri Stovall TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM

Interdepartmental

SYNM Course No. Title Instructor Days Times

Modern Language

6870 MODLG-4123-A Intermediate Theol German  Joshua Williams TTH 04:00PM-05:15PM
6871 MODLG-4223-A Intermediate Theol French  TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM
6872 MODLG-4323-A Intermediate Theol Latin  Dongsun Cho TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM

Seminary Core

7058 WRCOM-3302-A Written Communication  Steve Fine TH 06:15PM-08:00PM

Roy Fish School of Evang/Missn

SYNM Course No. Title Instructor Days Times

Applied Ministry

6747 APLEV-4031-A Applied Ministry  Mike Morris TH 11:30AM-12:20PM
6748 APLEV-4041-A Applied Ministry  Mike Morris T 11:30AM-12:20PM
6749 APLEV-5612-A Great Commission Mentorship 2  Mike Morris  

Evangelism

6798 EVANG-3000-A Personal Evangelism Practicum  Mike Morris  
6799 EVANG-3000-B Personal Evangelism Practicum  Mike Morris  
6800 EVANG-3303-A Contemporary Evangelism  Matt Queen M 08:00AM-10:45AM
6801 EVANG-3303-B Contemporary Evangelism  Brandon Kiesling WF 08:30AM-09:45AM
6803 EVANG-5343-A Spiritual Awakenings  E. Scott Maze TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM
6808 EVANG-5450-A Revival Evangelism Practicum  Steven Smith M 03:00PM-05:45PM
6805 EVANG-5453-A Revival Evangelism Practicum  Steven Smith M 03:00PM-05:45PM
6929 SPFEV-3111-A Spiritual Form II-Evang/Missn  Mike Morris TH
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
6930 SPFEV-3111-B Spiritual Form II-Evang/Missn  Dean Sieberhagen T
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
6931 SPFEV-3111-C Spiritual Form II-Evang/Missn  Daniel Sanchez W
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM

Islamic Studies

6828 ISLST-4223-A Sharing Christ With Muslims  Dean Sieberhagen M 12:00PM-02:45PM
6830 ISLST-4373-A Missionary Anthropology  Dean Sieberhagen WF 11:30AM-12:45PM
6869 MODLG-3523-A Beginning Arabic II  Lamis Maalouf TTH 11:30AM-02:05PM
6873 MODLG-4523-A Advanced Qur'anic Arabic  Lamis Maalouf TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM

Missions

6842 MISSN-3000-A Distance Learning Orientation  Keith Eitel T 06:30PM-08:30PM
6843 MISSN-3100-A Missions Practicum  Mike Morris  
6844 MISSN-3363-A Introduction to Missiology  Dean Sieberhagen M 08:00AM-10:45AM
6845 MISSN-3373-A Globalization & Missions Strat  John Massey WF 08:30AM-09:45AM
6849 MISSN-4373-A Missionary Anthropology  Daniel Sanchez WF 01:00PM-02:15PM
6851 MISSN-4473-A Medicine in Missions  Richard Knight M 12:00PM-02:45PM
6853 MISSN-5453-A Ch Plant in Urban Context  Steve Lee  
6856 MISSN-5523-FP1 Three-Hour Missions Praxis  Keith Eitel  
6857 MISSN-5523-FP2 Three-Hour Missions Praxis  Keith Eitel  
6860 MISSN-5543-A Missions Mobilization Praxis  Daniel Sanchez  

Theology

SYNM Course No. Title Instructor Days Times
6835 MATHE-5001-TH Ma Theology Thesis Research  Mark Taylor  
6836 MATHE-5003-TH M.A. Theology Thesis  Mark Taylor  
6837 MATHE-5010-TH M.A. Theol Continuous Enrollmt  Mark Taylor  
6839 MDVTH-5001-TH Master of Divinity Thesis Res  Mark Taylor  
6840 MDVTH-5003-TH Master of Divinity Thesis  Mark Taylor  
6841 MDVTH-5010-TH Mdiv Theol Continuous Enrollmt  Mark Taylor  
6932 SPFTH-3111-A1 Spiritual Form II-Theology  Paul Hoskins M 11:00AM-12:00PM
6933 SPFTH-3111-A2 Spiritual Form II-Theology  John Taylor M 11:00AM-12:00PM
6934 SPFTH-3111-B1 Spiritual Form II-Theology  Paul Gould T
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
6935 SPFTH-3111-B2 Spiritual Form II-Theology  Thomas Kiker T
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
6936 SPFTH-3111-B3 Spiritual Form II-Theology  Joshua Williams T
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
6937 SPFTH-3111-B4 Spiritual Form II-Theology  Steven Ortiz T
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
6938 SPFTH-3111-B5 Spiritual Form II-Theology  Vern Charette T
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
6939 SPFTH-3111-C1 Spiritual Form II-Theology  Evan Lenow W
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
6940 SPFTH-3111-C2 Spiritual Form II-Theology  Aaron Son W
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
6941 SPFTH-3111-C3 Spiritual Form II-Theology  W, Madison Grace W
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
6942 SPFTH-3111-C4 Spiritual Form II-Theology  Ryan Stokes W
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM
6943 SPFTH-3111-D1 Spiritual Form II-Theology  Candice Finch TH
TWTH
11:30AM-12:20PM
10:00AM-11:10AM

Applied Ministry

6736 APLMN-3001-A Applied Ministry: CPT  Michael Wilson  
6737 APLMN-3102-A Internship  Michael Wilson  
6738 APLMN-3203-A Practicum  Michael Wilson  
6739 APLMN-3401-A Apprenticeship  Michael Wilson  
6740 APLMN-3501-A Disciple-Making  Michael Wilson  
6741 APLMN-3502-A Disciple-Making  Michael Wilson  
6742 APLMN-3503-A Disciple-Making  Michael Wilson  
6743 APLMN-3601-A Leadership  Michael Wilson  
6744 APLMN-3602-A Leadership  Michael Wilson  
6745 APLMN-3603-A Leadership  Michael Wilson  
6750 APLMN-4011-A Applied Min-Disciple-Making  Michael Wilson M 11:00AM-11:50AM
6751 APLMN-4011-B Applied Min-Disciple-Making  Charles A. Stewart M 11:00AM-11:50AM
6752 APLMN-4011-C Applied Min-Disciple-Making  Charles A. Stewart M 05:00PM-05:50PM
6753 APLMN-4011-D Applied Min-Disciple-Making  Michael Wilson T 11:30AM-12:20PM
6754 APLMN-4011-E Applied Min-Disciple-Making  Michael Wilson T 04:15PM-05:05PM
6755 APLMN-4011-F Applied Min-Disciple-Making  John Meador W 11:30AM-12:20PM
6756 APLMN-4011-G Applied Min-Disciple-Making  Michael Wilson TH 11:30AM-12:20PM

Archaeology and Archaeological Method

6757 ARCHE-3303-A Arch & History of the Early Ch  Thomas Davis WF 08:30AM-09:45AM
6768 ARCHE-4403-A Arch Practcm-Materials Studies  Steven Ortiz TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM
6832 MAABS-5001-TH Thesis Research  Mark Taylor  
6833 MAABS-5003-TH Thesis  Mark Taylor  
6838 MAABS-5010-TH M.A. Continuous Enrollmt  Mark Taylor  

Baptist Studies

6778 BPTST-3203-A Baptist Heritage  W, Madison Grace WF 08:30AM-09:45AM
6779 BPTST-3203-B Baptist Heritage  W, Madison Grace TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM
6780 BPTST-3203-KO Baptist Heritage  Dongsun Cho WF 11:30AM-12:45PM

Biblical Backgrounds and History

6770 BBHST-3443-A History of the 2nd Temple Prd  Thomas Davis WF 11:30AM-12:45PM

Biblical Studies

6772 BIBST-3203-A Biblical Hermeneutics  Charles Martin TTH 07:00AM-08:15AM
6773 BIBST-3203-B Biblical Hermeneutics  David Sanchez WF 01:00PM-02:15PM

Biblical Theology

6775 BIBTH-4323-A The Theology of Paul  John Taylor WF 08:30AM-09:45AM

Christian Ethics

6793 ETHIC-4303-A The Christian Home  Evan Lenow TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM
6794 ETHIC-4303-B The Christian Home  Charles Patrick M 03:00PM-05:45PM
6795 ETHIC-4313-A Basic Christian Ethics  Jack Greenoe TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM
6796 ETHIC-4323-A The Bible & Moral Issues  Evan Lenow M 06:15PM-09:00PM
7224 ETHIC-5353-A Wealth and Poverty  Evan Lenow M 12:00PM-02:45PM

Church History and Historical Theology

6781 CHAHT-3113-A Church History II  W, Madison Grace TTH 07:00AM-08:15AM
6782 CHAHT-3113-B Church History II  Kevin Kennedy M 03:00PM-05:45PM
6783 CHAHT-3113-C Church History II  Robert Caldwell WF 01:00PM-02:15PM
6784 CHAHT-4113-A Studies in Early Christianity  Dongsun Cho TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM

New Testament

6811 GREEK-3323-A Biblical Greek II  Aaron Son WF 07:00AM-08:15AM
6812 GREEK-3323-B Biblical Greek II  Mark Taylor TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM
6813 GREEK-3323-C Biblical Greek II  Paul Hoskins WF 01:00PM-02:15PM
6814 GREEK-3323-D Biblical Greek II  John Taylor M 06:15PM-09:00PM
6815 GREEK-4323-A Exegetical Method: 2 Peter  John Taylor T 06:15PM-09:00PM
6816 GREEK-4323-B Exegetical Method:Philippians  TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM
6817 GREEK-5243-A Exegesis of Revelation  Paul Hoskins TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM
6874 NEWTS-3313-A Basic New Testament I  James Wicker WF 01:00PM-02:15PM
6875 NEWTS-3323-A Basic New Testament II  Aaron Son TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM
6876 NEWTS-3323-B Basic New Testament II  James Wicker M 12:00PM-02:45PM
6877 NEWTS-3323-C Basic New Testament II  James Wicker TH 06:15PM-09:00PM
6878 NEWTS-3333-A Great Themes of the New Test  Paul Hoskins M 08:00AM-10:45AM
6879 NEWTS-4013-A Matthew  Aaron Son   -
6880 NEWTS-4093-A Galatians  John Taylor WF 11:30AM-12:45PM

Old Testament

6819 HEBRW-4323-A Biblical Hebrew II  Randy Payne WF 07:00AM-08:15AM
6820 HEBRW-4323-B Biblical Hebrew II  George Klein TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM
6821 HEBRW-4323-C Biblical Hebrew II  Eric Mitchell M 06:15PM-09:00PM
6822 HEBRW-5003-A Translation and Interpretation  George Klein TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM
6823 HEBRW-5003-B Translation and Interpretation  Ryan Stokes M 12:00PM-02:45PM
6824 HEBRW-5043-A The Texts of the Qumran  Ryan Stokes TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM
6826 HEBRW-5603-A Exegesis of 1 & 2 Chronicles  Joshua Williams WF 01:00PM-02:15PM
6884 OLDTS-3313-A Basic Old Testament I  John J. Yeo WF 11:30AM-12:45PM
6885 OLDTS-3323-A Basic Old Testament II  James Wicker T 06:15PM-09:00PM
6886 OLDTS-3323-B Basic Old Testament II  Joshua Williams M 12:00PM-02:45PM
6887 OLDTS-3323-C Basic Old Testament II  Ryan Stokes TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM
6972 OLDTS-4533-A Exodus  Ronnie Dodd TH 06:15PM-09:00PM

Pastoral Ministry

6890 PASMN-3000-A Christian Ministry Practicum  Michael Wilson  
6891 PASMN-3000-B Christian Ministry Practicum  Thomas Kiker  
6892 PASMN-3313-A Found for Christian Ministry I  Michael Wilson M 03:00PM-05:45PM
6893 PASMN-3313-B Found for Christian Ministry I  Thomas Kiker TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM
6895 PASMN-5353-A Jacksonville Pastors' Conf  Thomas Kiker  

Philosophy of Religion

6898 PHILO-4313-A Philosophy of Religion  Paul Gould M 03:00PM-05:45PM
7205 PHILO-4343-A Metaphysics  Robert Loftin WF 08:30AM-09:45AM
6899 PHILO-4373-A Christian Apologetics  Travis Dickinson TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM
6900 PHILO-4403-A Cultural Apologetics  Paul Gould WF 01:00PM-03:00PM
6901 PHILO-4483-A Christian Faith & Science  Michael Keas WF 08:30AM-09:45AM
6903 PHILO-4511-A Apologetics Research  Travis Dickinson  
6904 PHILO-5393-A Intermediate Logic  Travis Dickinson T 01:15PM-04:00PM

Preaching

6906 PRCHG-3000-A Preaching Practicum  Matthew McKellar  
6907 PRCHG-3000-B Preaching Practicum  Matthew McKellar  
6908 PRCHG-3000-C Preaching Practicum  Matthew McKellar  
6909 PRCHG-3000-D Preaching Practicum  Vern Charette  
6910 PRCHG-3313-A Intro to Expository Preaching  Vern Charette M 08:00AM-10:45AM
6911 PRCHG-3313-B Intro to Expository Preaching  Vern Charette T 06:15PM-09:00PM
6912 PRCHG-3313-C Intro to Expository Preaching  Matthew McKellar WF 11:30AM-12:45PM
6913 PRCHG-3323-A Advanced Expository Preaching  Matthew McKellar T 06:15PM-09:00PM
6914 PRCHG-3323-B Advanced Expository Preaching  Mr Jim Majors M 08:00AM-10:45AM
6915 PRCHG-3323-C Advanced Expository Preaching  Matthew McKellar TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM
6916 PRCHG-3323-D Advanced Expository Preaching  WF 11:30AM-12:45PM
6917 PRCHG-4363-A Adv Biblical Preaching - NT  David Allen  
6920 PRCHG-5363-A Revival Evangelism Practicum  Steven Smith M 03:00PM-04:54PM

Steward Leadership

7223 STWLD-3703-A Wealth and Poverty  Evan Lenow M 12:00PM-02:45PM

Systematic Theology

6945 SYSTH-3013-A Systematic Theology II  Kevin Kennedy TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM
6946 SYSTH-3013-B Systematic Theology II  Gerardo Alfaro M 03:00PM-05:45PM
6947 SYSTH-3013-C Systematic Theology II  Dongsun Cho WF 08:30AM-09:45AM
6948 SYSTH-3803-A Eschatology  Craig Blaising TH 06:15PM-09:00PM

Women's Studies

7036 WOMST-3213-A BibThlgy of Womanhood II  Dorothy Patterson TH 06:15PM-09:00PM
7043 WOMST-4003-A Women's Min in Local Church  Terri Stovall TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM
7044 WOMST-4023-A Women and Missions  Alicia Wong M 12:00PM-02:45PM

Established 1908 Fort Worth, Texas